Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd
Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd High quality, Full range SFP SFP+ XFP GPON EPON Factory
Home > HUAWEI SFP Transceiver >

SDH Network CWDM SFP Transceiver 10GBASE XFP ER 40km 1550nm

SDH Network CWDM SFP Transceiver 10GBASE XFP ER 40km 1550nm

Brand Name : C-LIGHT
Model Number : CLXFP1510GER
Certification : TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1piece
Price : US$ 150~~280
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50,000 Unit/Units per Month
Delivery Time : 1-3 working days
Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Product Name : 10G XFP Transceiver
Compatible : Cisco
Form : XFP
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10Gb/s
Wavelenth : 1550nm
Reach : 40km Over SMF
Support : SDH Network
Low End Case Temperature (°C) : -5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) : 75°C
Contact Now

SDH Network CWDM SFP Transceiver 10GBASE XFP ER 40km 1550nm


Product Discription


XFP 10G 10GBASE-ER/EW is a xfp optical transceiver module. XFP: These are protocol independent optical media conversion equipment used in the SONET/SDH Network, 10G Ethernet and Fiber channel applications. XFP transceivers are currently the cheapest and the smallest transceivers.


Fiber Optical Transceiver 10GBASE XFP ER 40km 1550nm For Cisco

Form Factor

XFP

Distance

40km SMF

Protocol

10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet

SONET OC-192 IR

SDH STM S-64.3

10G Fibre Channel

Data Rate (max)

9.95~10.5 Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

0°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

70°C

Diagnostics

DDM/DOM

Transmitter & Power Out

EML, Pout -1~2dB

Receiver & Sense

PIN, Pin -16~-1dBm

Voltage Supply

3.3

Connector

LC Dulplex

RoHS

YES

Certification

TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO


Company Profile


Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd is a fast developing manufacturer of optical transmission products in shenzhen China. We professionaly manufacture and distribute the optical transceivers to worldwide customers. SFP+, SFP, XFP, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, PON are the best sales with C-Light. Reliable product quality, Affordable prices, Wide selection, Best compatibility, Big production, Fast business service, are shared with customers. We do best, then customer do better.


1.Quality Policy:


Actively listening to customer requirements, build quality sincere,Fast, efficient, high-quality services for

customer satisfaction.


2.Quality Certification:


Early on from the establishment of the company strictly in accordance with the requirements of ISO9001

system as well as regional product standards of total quality management to ensure product quality to achieve industry-leading level, customers and community to provide quality products and services.


3.Quality Assurance Target:


Manufacturing Final Yield: above 99%

Customer Complaint: below 2 piece/year

Customer Defect Rate: below 100ppm


Certification and Workshop:


FAQ



Product Tags:

HUAWEI SFP

      

gigabit ethernet transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SDH Network CWDM SFP Transceiver 10GBASE XFP ER 40km 1550nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0